Hosted by the 100 Mile House Wranglers, April 2020
TICKET INFORMATION
SPONSORS

Platinum Sponsors

Uptown Plaza's

100 Mile House BC

 

Silver Sponsors

100 Mile Lions 

Century Home Hardware

100 Mile House

 

Bronze Sponsors

Fields.Ca 100 Mile House

Canim Lake Indian Band

 

Media Sponsors

STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
LIVE STREAMING
Coming Soon.
TOURNAMENT LEADERS
About


The Cyclone Taylor Cup tournament serves as the British Columbia Provincial Junior B Hockey Championship. The annual tournament is held amongst the champions of British Columbia's three Junior B Hockey Leagues, as well as a host team. 

The three (3) junior “B” Leagues in the Province are the Kootenay International Junior Hockey League, the Vancouver Island Junior Hockey League and the Pacific Junior Hockey League.



Click to find out about Hockey Hall of Fame Player  Cyclone Taylor






Past Winning Teams and their Coaches
  
1966-67 - Comox Totems (Ron Darnbrough) (VIJHL)
1967-68 - Nelson Junior Maple Leafs (Fritz Koehle) (KIJHL)
1968-69 - Fort St.John Golden Hawks (Jack Durstan)
1969-70 - Trail Junior Smoke Eaters (Roy Casler) (KIJHL)
1970-71 - Victoria Cubs (R. Turcotte) (VIJHL)
1971-72 - Nor Wes Caps (Garry Begg, G. Blore) (PIJHL)
1972-73 - Nor Wes Caps (Garry Begg, G. Blore, George Wood) (PIJHL)
1973-74 - Cranbrook Colts (C. Patterson) (KIJHL)
1974-75 - Cranbrook Colts (C. Patterson) (KIJHL)
1975-76 - Saanich Braves (B. Robinson) (VIJHL)
1976-77 - Quesnel Millionaires (Wayne Inglis)
1977-78 - Quesnel Millionaires (Wayne Inglis)
1978-79 - Quesnel Millionaires (Wayne Inglis)
1979-80 - Kimberley Knights (Gerald Goyer) (KIJHL)
1980-81 - Northwest Americans (D. Chiupka, R. Collins) (PIJHL)
1981-82 - Cranbrook Colts (C. Patterson) (KIJHL)
1982-83 - North Shore W.C. Flames (B. Pope, R. Wheatley) (PIJHL)
1983-84 - Cranbrook Colts (T. Minnis, D. Noble) (KIJHL)
1984-85 - Cranbrook Colts (D. Spring, W. Price) (KIJHL)
1985-86 - Cranbrook Colts (D. Spring, R. Allen) (KIJHL)
1986-87 - Cranbrook Colts (David Neil) (KIJHL)
1987-88 - White Rock Whalers (L. Romanchych) (PIJHL)
1988-89 - Col. Valley Rockies (Tom Renney,M.Davidson)(KIJHL)
1989-90 - Burnaby Bluehawks (G. MacGillivray) (PIJHL)
1990-91 - Trail Smoke Eaters (D. Bradford, J. Stark) (KIJHL)
1991-92 - Richmond Sockeyes (F. Desrochers, M. Lambert) (PIJHL)
1992-93 - Coquitlam Warriors (Grant Kerr, Ray Scoffins) (PIJHL)
1993-94 - Grandview Steelers (T. Cochrane, J. Mortimer) (PIJHL)
1994-95 - Sicamous Eagles (K. Cheveldave)(KIJHL)
1995-96 - Ridge Meadows Flames (Peter Crowther) (PIJHL)
1996-97 - Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Pat Corrado) (KIJHL)
1997-98 - Ridge Meadows Flames (Sean Crowther) (PIJHL)
1998-99 - Campbell River Storm (Dave Sales) (VIJHL)
1999-00 - Abbotsford Pilots (PIJHL)
2000-01 - Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Terry Jones) (KIJHL)
2001-02 - Sicamous Eagles (Blair Robinson) (KIJHL)
2002-03 - Richmond Sockeyes (Ron Johnson) (PIJHL)
2003-04 - Richmond Sockeyes (Ron Johnson) (PIJHL)
2004-05 - Osoyoos Storm (Jim Liebel) (KIJHL)
2005-06 - Delta Ice Hawks (Shane Kuss) (PIJHL)
2006-07 - Victoria Cougars (Craig Didmon) (VIJHL)
2007-08 - Grandview Steelers (Aldo Bruno)(PIJHL)
2008-09 - Richmond Sockeyes (Judd Lambert)(PIJHL)
2009-10 - Revelstoke Grizzlies (Troy Mick) (KIJHL)
2010-11 - Peninsula Panthers (Jackson Penny) (VIJHL)
2011-12 - Abbotsford Pilots (Jim Cowden) (PIJHL)
2012-13 - Richmond Sockeyes (Aaron Wilbur) (PJHL)
2013-14 - Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Terry Jones) (KIJHL)
2014-15 - Campbell River Storm (Lee Stone) (VIJHL)
2015-16 - 100 Mile House Wranglers (Dale Hladun) (KIJHL)
2016-17 - Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Terry Jones) (KIJHL)
2017-18 - Richmond Sockeyes (Brett Reusch) (PJHL)

2018-19 - Revelstoke Grizzlies (Ryan Parent) (KIJHL)



  
 

 

© 2020, CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN