HOME |  SCHEDULE |  SCOREBOARD |  TEAMS |  STANDINGS |  LEADERS |  TICKETS |  NEWS |  PHOTOS |  VIDEOS |  ABOUT |  SPONSORS |  CONTACTS
   Cyclone Taylor Cup: Past Champions

 

YEAR CHAMPION
1966-67‎ Comox Totems (Ron Darnbrough) (VIJHL)
1967-68 ‎Nelson Junior Maple Leafs (Fritz Koehle) (KIJHL)
1968-69‎ Fort St. John Golden Hawks (Jack Durstan)
1969-70 ‎Trail Junior Smoke Eaters (Roy Casler) (KIJHL)
1970-71‎ Victoria Cubs (R. Turcotte) (VIJHL)
1971-72 ‎Nor Wes Caps (Garry Begg, G. Blore) (PIJHL)
1972-73 ‎Nor Wes Caps (Garry Begg, G. Blore, George Wood) (PIJHL)
1973-74 ‎Cranbrook Colts (C. Patterson) (KIJHL)
1974-75 ‎Cranbrook Colts (C. Patterson) (KIJHL)
1975-76 ‎Saanich Braves (B. Robinson) (VIJHL)
1976-77 ‎Quesnel Millionaires (Wayne Inglis)
1977-78 ‎Quesnel Millionaires (Wayne Inglis)
1978-79 ‎Quesnel Millionaires (Wayne Inglis)
1979-80 ‎Kimberley Knights (Gerald Goyer) (KIJHL)
1980-81 ‎Northwest Americans (D. Chiupka, R. Collins) (PIJHL)
1981-82 ‎Cranbrook Colts (C. Patterson) (KIJHL)
1982-83‎ North Shore W.C. Flames (B. Pope, R. Wheatley) (PIJHL)
1983-84‎ Cranbrook Colts (T. Minnis, D. Noble) (KIJHL)
1984-85‎ Cranbrook Colts (D. Spring, W. Price) (KIJHL)
1985-86‎ Cranbrook Colts (D. Spring, R. Allen) (KIJHL)
1986-87‎ Cranbrook Colts (David Neil) (KIJHL)
1987-88‎ White Rock Whalers (L. Romanchych) (PIJHL)
1988-89‎ Col. Valley Rockies (Tom Renney,M.Davidson)(KIJHL)
1989-90‎ Burnaby Bluehawks (G. MacGillivray) (PIJHL)
1990-91‎ Trail Smoke Eaters (D. Bradford, J. Stark) (KIJHL)
1991-92‎ Richmond Sockeyes (F. Desrochers, M. Lambert) (PIJHL)
1992-93‎ Coquitlam Warriors (Grant Kerr, Ray Scoffins) (PIJHL)
1993-94‎ Grandview Steelers (T. Cochrane, J. Mortimer) (PIJHL)
1994-95‎ Sicamous Eagles (K. Cheveldave)(KIJHL)
1995-96‎ Ridge Meadows Flames ( Peter Crowther) (PIJHL)
1996-97‎ Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Pat Corrado) (KIJHL)
1997-98 Ridge Meadows Flames (Sean Crowther) (PIJHL)
1998-99 Campbell River Storm (Dave Sales) (VIJHL)
1999-00 Abbotsford Pilots (PIJHL)
2000-01 Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Terry Jones) (KIJHL)
2001-02 Sicamous Eagles (Blair Robinson) (KIJHL)
2002-03 Richmond Sockeyes (Ron Johnson) (PIJHL)
2003-04 Richmond Sockeyes (Ron Johnson) (PIJHL)
2004-05 Osoyoos Storm (Jim Liebel) (KIJHL)
2005-06 Delta Ice Hawks (Shane Kuss) (PIJHL)
2006-07 Victoria Cougars (Craig Didmon) (VIJHL)
2007-08 Grandview Steelers (Aldo Bruno) (PIJHL)
2008-09 Richmond Sockeyes (Judd Lambert) (PIJHL)
2009-10 Revelstoke Grizzlies (Troy Mick) (KIJHL)
2010-11 Peninsula Panthers (Jackson Penney) (VIJHL)
2011-12 Abbotsford Pilots (Jim Cowden) (PIJHL)
2012-13 Richmond Sockeyes (Aaron Wilbur) (PIJHL)
2013-14 Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Terry Jones) (KIJHL)
2014-15 Campbell River Storm (Lee Stone) (VIJHL)
2015-16 100 Mile House Wranglers (Dale Hladun) (KIJHL)
2016-17 Beaver Valley Nitehawks (Terry Jones) (KIJHL)
2017-18 Richmond Sockeyes (Bill Reusch) (PJHL)
2018-19 TBD